Search
Provence Holidays
RWC 2023

Image Copyright Rugby World Cup Limited 2023.

Luxury holiday homes in the South of France all within easy travelling distance to the Rugby World Cup venues. Maximise your stay in France by combining the matches with a magical stay in Provence, South of France.

Choose from our hand-picked selection of luxury seasonal rentals that stand out from the ordinary and genuinely inspire us: where exceptional living spaces and breath-taking settings combine.

Challenging convention and re-imagining 'luxury', our passion lies in introducing new holiday experiences to seasoned travellers.

Our Conciergerie team are able to advise on car rental & train tickets to all the games as well as providing all the luxuries that you could wish for whilst staying at one of our hand-picked properties. We have an amazing black book of the best chefs, activities, excursions and visits that we would love to share with you to make your stay in Provence as memorable as possible.

à bientôt,

Simon Richards & all the Provence Holidays team.

Let us help you organise your perfect stay

We are here to make your life easier and help you find the perfect home for that magical moment in Provence.

Clear
Apply

Match schedule

Pool A

New Zealand
France
Italy
Americas 1
Africa 1

France v New Zealand

Fri, 8 Sept

Paris

Italy v Africa 1

Sat, 9 Sept

Saint-Étienne

France v Americas 1

Thu, 14 Sept

Lille

New Zealand v Africa 1

Fri, 15 Sept

Toulouse

Italy v Americas 1

Wed, 20 Sept

Nice

France v Africa 1

Thu, 21 Sept

Marseille

Americas 1 v Africa 1

Wed, 27 Sept

Lyon

New Zealand v Italy

Fri, 29 Sept

Lyon

New Zealand v Americas 1

Thu, 5 Oct

Lyon

France v Italy

Fri, 6 Oct

Lyon

Pool B

South Africa
Ireland
Scotland
Asia/Pacific 1
Europe 2

Ireland v Europe 2

Sat, 9 Sept

Bordeaux

South Africa v Scotland

Sun, 10 Sept

Marseille

Ireland v Asia/Pacific 1

Sat, 16 Sept

Nantes

South Africa v Europe 2

Sun, 17 Sept

Bordeaux

South Africa v Ireland

Sat, 23 Sept

Paris

Scotland v Asia/Pacific 1

Sun, 24 Sept

Nice

Scotland v Europe 2

Sat, 30 Sept

Lille

South Africa v Asia/Pacific 1

Sun, 1 Oct

Marseille

Ireland v Scotland

Sat, 7 Oct

Paris

Asia/Pacific 1 v Europe 2

Sun, 8 Oct

Lille

Pool C

Wales
Australia
Fiji
Europe 1
Qualifier Winner

Australia v Europe 1

Sat, 9 Sept

Paris

Wales v Fiji

Sun, 10 Sept

Bordeaux

Wales v Qualifier Winner

Sat, 16 Sept

Nice

Australia v Fiji

Sun, 17 Sept

Saint-Étienne

Europe 1 v Qualifier Winner

Sat, 23 Sept

Toulouse

Wales v Australia

Sun, 24 Sept

Lyon

Fiji v Europe 1

Sat, 30 Sept

Bordeaux

Australia v Qualifier Winner

Sun, 1 Oct

Saint-Étienne

Wales v Europe 1

Sat, 7 Oct

Nantes

Fiji v Qualifier Winner

Sun, 8 Oct

Toulouse

Pool D

England
Japan
Argentina
Oceania 1
Americas 2

England v Argentina

Sat, 9 Sept

Marseille

Japan v Americas 2

Sun, 10 Sept

Toulouse

Oceania 1 v Americas 2

Sat, 16 Sept

Bordeaux

England v Japan

Sun, 17 Sept

Nice

Argentina v Oceania 1

Fri, 22 Sept

Saint-Étienne

England v Americas 2

Sat, 23 Sept

Lille

Japan v Oceania 1

Thu, 28 Sept

Toulouse

Argentina v Americas 2

Sat, 30 Sept

Nantes

England v Oceania 1

Sat, 7 Oct

Lille

Japan v Argentina

Sun, 8 Oct

Nantes

Quarter-Final 1

Sat, 14 Oct

Marseille - Stade Vélodrome

Winner Pool C v Runner-Up Pool D

Quarter-Final 2

Sat, 14 Oct

Paris - Stade de France

Winner Pool B v Runner-Up Pool A

Quarter-Final 3

Sun, 15 Oct

Marseille - Stade Vélodrome

Winner Pool D v Runner-Up Pool C

Quarter-Final 4

Sun, 15 Oct

Paris - Stade de France

Winner Pool A v Runner-Up Pool B

Semi-Final 1

Fri, 20 Oct

Paris - Stade de France

Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 2

Semi-Final 2

Sat, 21 Oct

Paris - Stade de France

Winner QF 3 v Winner QF 4

Bronze Final

Fri, 27 Oct

Paris - Stade de France

Runner-Up SF 1 v Runner-Up SF 2

Final

Sat, 28 Oct

Paris - Stade de France

Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2

Match Planner

Pool Phase

Fri
8
Sept
Sat
9
Sept
Sun
10
Sept
Thu
14
Sept
Fri
15
Sept
Sat
16
Sept
Sun
17
Sept
Wed
20
Sept
Thu
21
Sept
Fri
22
Sept
Sat
23
Sept
Sun
24
Sept
Wed
27
Sept
Thu
28
Sept
Fri
29
Sept
Sat
30
Sept
Sun
1
Oct
Thu
5
Oct
Fri
6
Oct
Sat
7
Oct
Sun
8
Oct
Bordeaux IRE
v
EUR2
WAL
v
FIJ
OCE1
v
AME2
RSA
v
AME2
FIJ
v
EUR1
Lille FRA
v
AME1
ENG
v
AME2
SCO
v
EUR2
ENG
v
OCE1
A/P1
v
EUR2
Lyon WAL
v
AUS
AME1
v
AFR1
NZL
v
ITA
NZL
v
AME1
FRA
v
ITA
Marseille ENG
v
ARG
RSA
v
SCO
FRA
v
AFR1
RSA
v
A/P1
Nantes IRE
v
A/P1
ARG
v
AME2
WAL
v
EUR1
JPN
v
ARG
Nice WAL
v
FQW
ENG
v
JPN
ITA
v
AME1
SCO
v
A/P1
Paris FRA
v
NZL
AUS
v
EUR1
RSA
v
IRE
IRE
v
SCO
Saint-Étienne ITA
v
FRA
AUS
v
FIJ
ARG
v
OCE1
AUS
v
FQW
Toulouse JPN
v
AME2
NZL
v
AFR1
EUR1
v
FQW
JPN
v
OCE1
FIJ
v
FQW

Knockout Phase

Sat, 14 Oct Sun, 15 Oct Fri, 20 Oct Sat, 21 Oct Fri, 27 Oct Sat, 28 Oct
Marseille QUARTER-FINAL 1
Winner Pool C

v
Runner-Up Pool D
QUARTER-FINAL 3
Winner Pool D

v
Runner-Up Pool C
Paris QUARTER-FINAL 2
Winner Pool B

v
Runner-Up Pool A
QUARTER-FINAL 4
Winner Pool A

v
Runner-Up Pool B
SEMI-FINAL 1
Winner QF 1

v
Winner QF 2
SEMI-FINAL 2
Winner QF 3

v
Winner QF 4
BRONZE-FINAL
Runner-Up SF 1

v
Runner-Up SF 2
FINAL
Winner SF 1

v
Winner SF 2

RWC 2023

Provence Holidays Ltd. is not a partner of the Rugby World Cup 2023 but an independent
Company registered in England and Wales.
Company number 10973462 – VAT number 334 7800 03

Contact Meet the Team Guest Book